2012 Provincial Spring Games - Region 9 Training Team Announcement

posted Aug 19, 2012, 6:03 PM by Info Webmaster

2012 Provincial Spring Games

Region Nine Training Squad

January 19, 2012

Congratulations to the following athletes who have been identified to advance to the 2012 Provincial Spring Games as members of the Region Nine Training Squad. 

 

Name

Sport

Community

Ashleigh Pagnotta

10-Pin Bowl

SSM

Harvey Arcangeletti

10-Pin Bowl

SSM

John Micucci

10-Pin Bowl

SSM

Warren Diotte

10-Pin Bowl

SSM

Andrew Taliotis

5-Pin Bowl

Manitoulin Island

Brandon Brown

5-Pin Bowl

Sudbury

Brian Norton

5-Pin Bowl

Sudbury

Carole Daoust

5-Pin Bowl

S.E.

Dan Gribbon

5-Pin Bowl

North Bay

David Coffin

5-Pin Bowl

Elliot Lake

David Mulley

5-Pin Bowl

North Bay

Denise Trudeau

5-Pin Bowl

Sudbury

Diane Lapensee

5-Pin Bowl

S.E.

Dominique Perrin

5-Pin Bowl

VE

Donald Stead

5-Pin Bowl

Parry Sound

Donna Bowles

5-Pin Bowl

Sudbury

Fred Campbell

5-Pin Bowl

BF

Fred Vuozzo

5-Pin Bowl

Elliot Lake

Jaclyn Beaudoin

5-Pin Bowl

SE

James Ilves

5-Pin Bowl

Sudbury

Karen Saunders

5-Pin Bowl

Sudbury

Katie Lajeunesse

5-Pin Bowl

WN

Kelsey Mellan

5-Pin Bowl

Manitoulin Island

Lesli Sollman

5-Pin Bowl

BF

Marc Lanouette

5-Pin Bowl

Azilda

Mike Deforge

5-Pin Bowl

Sudbury

Oscar Bernier

5-Pin Bowl

Sudbury

Penny Bradley

5-Pin Bowl

Sudbury

Roger Paquette

5-Pin Bowl

Azilda

Stefanie Carleton

5-Pin Bowl

BF

Susan Lang

5-Pin Bowl

BF

Winter Wolf

5-Pin Bowl

VE

Jason Blais

Pwr Lft

Sudbury

Sebastian Bouillon

Pwr Lft

Sudbury

Angela Howells

Swimming

Elliot Lake

Bryan Gallant

Swimming

SSM

Heather San Cartier

Swimming

Elliot Lake

Jared Macmichael

Swimming

SSM

Jennifer Murphy

Swimming

Sudbury

Josee Sequin

Swimming

Sudbury

Kristan Albert

Swimming

Sudbury

Kristy Rutherford

Swimming

North Bay

Kylie Hocevar

Swimming

Sudbury

Leeland Haslam

Swimming

Sudbury

Lexie Senior

Swimming

North Bay

Mathew Macmichael

Swimming

SSM

Nick Fung

Swimming

North Bay

Ryan Normand

Swimming

Sudbury

Ryan Philion

Swimming

SSM

Sharon Kostyk

Swimming

North Bay

Tammi Deveau

Swimming

Sudbury

Tommy St. Germain

Swimming

Sudbury

Tracy Miller

Swimming

Sudbury

 

Comments