SOO News‎ > ‎News Flash‎ > ‎

Region 9 Provincial Games Training Team Announcement

posted Apr 4, 2013, 11:57 AM by Jarrod Copland   [ updated Apr 4, 2013, 12:00 PM ]


2013 Provincial Summer Games

Region Nine Training Squad

February 8, 2013

Congratulations to the following athletes who have been identified to advance to the

 2013 Provincial Summer Games as members of the Region Nine Training Squad. 

Click here to go to the 2013 Provincial Games Website

Name

Community


Sport  

Corey Middaugh

Blind River


Athletics

Trevor West

Blind River

Athletics

Angela Howells

Elliot Lake

Athletics

Jason Smith

Elliot Lake

Athletics

Kristie Pinard

Elliot Lake

Athletics

Allan Francis

Manitoulin Island

Athletics

Andrew Splawanyk

Manitoulin Island

Athletics

Austin Featherstone

Manitoulin Island

Athletics

Dylan Danville

Manitoulin Island

Athletics

Jamie Pyette

Manitoulin Island

Athletics

Mae Bondi

Manitoulin island

Athletics

Mark Dokum

Manitoulin Island

Athletics

Matthew Bedard

Manitoulin Island

Athletics

Randy Corbiere

Manitoulin Island

Athletics

Regan Millsap

Manitoulin Island

Athletics

Robert Doyle

Near North Schools Group

Athletics

Albert Faubert

North Bay

Athletics

Ashley Baker

North Bay

Athletics

Willy Lang

North Bay

Athletics

Brenden Peters

SSM

Athletics

Jared MacMicheal

SSM

Athletics

Kevin Possamai

SSM

Athletics

Rachelle Barbeau

SSM

Athletics

Summer Smith

Sudbury

Athletics

Leeland Haslam

Sudbury

Athletics

Ryan Normand

Sudbury

Athletics

Jamie Simon

West Nipissing

Athletics

Jeffrey Panamick

Manitoulin Island

Golf

Tyler Madahbee

Manitoulin Island

Golf

Benjamin Chain

North Bay

Soccer

David Mulley

North Bay

Soccer

Dianne Woods

North Bay

Soccer

Jacklyn Osborne

North Bay

Soccer

Kevin Grigg

North Bay

Soccer

Liz Tremblay

North Bay

Soccer

Matt Teesnak

North Bay

Soccer

Megan Summerton

North Bay

Soccer

Tyler Neuber

North Bay

Soccer

Peter Washington

North Bay

Soccer

Lauren MacLean

Sudbury

Rhyth Gym

Cody Larmond

North Bay

Softball

Cory Potter

North Bay

Softball

Dan Gribbon

North Bay

Softball

Darren Hummel

North Bay

Softball

Dylon Knight

North Bay

Softball

Eddie Phippon

North Bay

Softball

Joe Dunn

North Bay

Softball

Jordan Piche

North Bay

Softball

Keith Granger

North Bay

Softball

Kevin Lacalle

North Bay

Softball

Laurent Lapanesso

North Bay

Softball

Matt Clark

North Bay

Softball

Merrick Tersnak

North Bay

Softball

Peter Rochon

North Bay

Softball

Pierre Frenette

North Bay

Softball


Congratulations to the following coaches who have been selected to advance to the

 2013 Provincial Summer Games as members of the Region Nine Training Squad. 

RTM

Dee Mitchell


Parry Sound



Softball Coaches

Shannon Johnson - Head Coach

North Bay


Penny Aubertin

North Bay


Kelly Flood

North Bay







Soccer Coaches

Ralph Neuber - Head Coach

North Bay



Samantha Larmand

North Bay


Mark Tresnak

North Bay




Athletics Coaches

Rob Saunders -  Head Coach

Near North School Group


Barb Hopkins  

Elliot Lake

       










        
        Golf Coaches

               Janet Anning

Jacqueline Hopkins  

JP Larmand 

Rebecca Green    

Jackie Truchon   


Cecelia Sloan - Head Coach    


     Manitoulin Island

Manitoulin Island

North Bay

Parry Sound

West Nipissing


Manitoulin Island

Comments